Osteoporosis 10k 2014 - Results

 Pos 

 Name 

 Bib No 

 Time 

 Net Time 

 Age Category 

 Gender 

 Club Name 

 Team Name 

 1 

 Nicolas Dalmasso 

 161 

 00:34:12 

 00:34:10 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 2 

 Alex Money 

 293 

 00:34:52 

 00:34:52 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 3 

 Morten Westergard 

 400 

 00:35:02 

 00:35:01 

 Senior 

 Male 

 M&K 

  

 4 

 Stuart Parsons 

 319 

 00:35:54 

 00:35:54 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

 Kingswood Running 

 5 

 Paul Lehman 

 259 

 00:36:13 

 00:35:47 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 6 

 Nicolas Capel 

 142 

 00:37:05 

 00:36:22 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 7 

 Ben Carr 

 143 

 00:37:36 

 00:37:36 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

 Univ Of Bristol Club 

 8 

 Richard Olver 

 311 

 00:39:20 

 00:39:16 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 9 

 Christopher Lancaster 

 256 

 00:39:37 

 00:39:30 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 10 

 Dan Osgood 

 313 

 00:39:44 

 00:39:41 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 11 

 Martin Earle 

 428 

 00:39:58 

 00:39:54 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 12 

 Bruce Horne 

 221 

 00:40:06 

 00:39:57 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 13 

 Kamilla Olaussen 

 308 

 00:40:08 

 00:40:05 

 Lady 

 Female 

 M&K 

  

 14 

 Isaias Haro Segura 

 206 

 00:40:12 

 00:40:09 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

 Runathics Team 

 15 

 Lionel Kahn 

 240 

 00:40:14 

 00:40:14 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 16 

 Declan Harkin 

 205 

 00:40:24 

 00:40:22 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 17 

 Edward Bernadotte 

 418 

 00:41:34 

 00:41:29 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 18 

 Allen Roberson 

 334 

 00:41:57 

 00:41:53 

 Senior 

 Male 

 Wuthering Heights 

 London Front Runners 

 19 

 Monika Newton 

 302 

 00:42:04 

 00:42:01 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

 London Heathside 

 20 

 Marc Burns 

 137 

 00:42:06 

 00:42:05 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 21 

 Jon Fidler 

 185 

 00:42:07 

 00:42:05 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 22 

 Christopher Duff 

 171 

 00:42:08 

 00:41:58 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 23 

 Simon Wright 

 410 

 00:42:09 

 00:41:49 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 24 

 Robbie Wastell 

 398 

 00:42:30 

 00:42:05 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 25 

 Soeren Tietjen 

 381 

 00:43:03 

 00:42:58 

 Senior 

 Male 

 Comfort Click 

  

 26 

 Stuart Madeley 

 274 

 00:43:26 

 00:43:23 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 27 

 Dariusz Lyszcz 

 269 

 00:43:28 

 00:43:19 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 28 

 Rafael Sanchez Montes 

 349 

 00:43:30 

 00:43:23 

 V40 

 Male 

  

 Barcelona Casual Runners 

 29 

 Gregory Barton 

 117 

 00:43:31 

 00:43:29 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 30 

 Benjamin Faulkner 

 181 

 00:43:35 

 00:43:18 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 31 

 Darrel Williams 

 405 

 00:43:35 

 00:43:22 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 32 

 Sachinda Jayatilleke 

 231 

 00:43:49 

 00:43:49 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 33 

 Elyse Featherstonhaugh 

 182 

 00:43:55 

 00:43:50 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 34 

 Richard White 

 402 

 00:44:41 

 00:44:34 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 35 

 Austin Ashley 

 109 

 00:44:54 

 00:44:04 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 36 

 Alastair Howard 

 223 

 00:44:56 

 00:44:56 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

 Orpington Road Runner 

 37 

 Francis Macdonnell 

 272 

 00:45:05 

 00:44:52 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 38 

 Erik Gerstenmaier 

 196 

 00:45:11 

 00:44:56 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 39 

 James Potter 

 328 

 00:45:15 

 00:45:07 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 40 

 Brix Schaumburg 

 304 

 00:45:23 

 00:45:15 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 41 

 Vian Vorster 

 393 

 00:45:31 

 00:45:31 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 42 

 Tom Crossley 

 157 

 00:45:38 

 00:45:17 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 43 

 Phil Mackenzie 

 273 

 00:45:41 

 00:45:27 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 44 

 George Meressa 

 286 

 00:46:07 

 00:46:04 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 45 

 Luca Picchio 

 323 

 00:46:20 

 00:46:11 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 46 

 Axel Demeure 

 163 

 00:46:23 

 00:46:01 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 47 

 Nick Beck 

 118 

 00:46:24 

 00:46:15 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 48 

 Lucia Gobbi 

 198 

 00:46:27 

 00:46:15 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 49 

 Kirsten Herpe 

 214 

 00:47:02 

 00:47:02 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 50 

 Guillermo Lopez 

 266 

 00:47:06 

 00:46:49 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 51 

 Matt Smith 

 361 

 00:47:20 

 00:46:55 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 52 

 Gregg Vickery 

 390 

 00:47:29 

 00:47:15 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 53 

 Daniel Rodriguez 

 335 

 00:47:43 

 00:47:25 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 54 

 Daniel Hanssen-James 

 203 

 00:48:07 

 00:47:41 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 55 

 Alex Belch 

 119 

 00:48:10 

 00:47:42 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 56 

 Edwin Salazar 

 345 

 00:48:12 

 00:47:39 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 57 

 Lara Sophia 

 364 

 00:48:12 

 00:47:49 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 58 

 David Ivan Sparrowe 

 365 

 00:48:12 

 00:47:53 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 59 

 Toby Trimble 

 384 

 00:48:13 

 00:47:47 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 60 

 Kirstie Greenman 

 200 

 00:48:20 

 00:47:57 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 61 

 David Shaw 

 354 

 00:48:34 

 00:48:06 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 62 

 Marta Padila Montolio 

 314 

 00:48:41 

 00:48:24 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 63 

 Roger Vinas Alcon 

 392 

 00:48:41 

 00:48:25 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 64 

 Gregory Hudson 

 224 

 00:48:42 

 00:48:29 

 Senior 

 Male 

 Thunder Panthers 

  

 65 

 Robert Pettigrew 

 322 

 00:48:42 

 00:48:27 

 V60 

 Male 

  

  

 66 

 Richard Mckay 

 284 

 00:48:43 

 00:48:20 

 V50 

 Male 

 Atlanta Falcons 

  

 67 

 John Price 

 329 

 00:48:49 

 00:48:28 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

 Ealing Eagles 

 68 

 Kat Osborn 

 312 

 00:48:52 

 00:48:29 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 69 

 Kris Johnson 

 416 

 00:49:28 

 00:48:56 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 70 

 David Tait 

 375 

 00:49:34 

 00:49:22 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 71 

 Carlos Castro 

 146 

 00:49:38 

 00:49:15 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 72 

 Rachel Walters 

 396 

 00:49:51 

 00:49:32 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 73 

 Min Hae Park 

 316 

 00:49:55 

 00:49:29 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 74 

 Simon Garnham 

 415 

 00:50:01 

 00:49:31 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 75 

 Tim Jones 

 423 

 00:50:04 

 00:49:44 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 76 

 Daen Parkes 

 317 

 00:50:15 

 00:50:04 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 77 

 Hannah Dennison White 

 164 

 00:50:34 

 00:50:20 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 78 

 Katrina Mallory 

 275 

 00:50:34 

 00:50:29 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 79 

 Margo Mestron 

 288 

 00:50:37 

 00:50:02 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 80 

 Ella Nicholas 

 303 

 00:50:45 

 00:50:27 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

 Bournmouth Athletic 

 81 

 Martin Foulkes 

 187 

 00:50:54 

 00:50:43 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 82 

 Colm O'carroll 

 307 

 00:51:01 

 00:50:51 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 83 

 Peter Pickering 

 324 

 00:51:02 

 00:50:24 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 84 

 Katie Atkinson 

 111 

 00:51:06 

 00:50:25 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 85 

 Jody Randall 

 333 

 00:51:17 

 00:50:46 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 86 

 Simon Carter 

 145 

 00:51:25 

 00:51:20 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 87 

 Alistair Burch 

 136 

 00:51:26 

 00:51:08 

 Senior 

 Male 

 Thunder Panthers 

  

 88 

 Mary Jones 

 237 

 00:51:29 

 00:51:07 

 LV50 

 Female 

  

  

 89 

 Michael Failor 

 180 

 00:51:30 

 00:51:06 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 90 

 James Turgoose 

 75 

 00:51:53 

 00:51:29 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 91 

 Dawn Annett 

 107 

 00:52:02 

 00:51:20 

 Lv40 

 Female 

  

 So Lets Go Running 

 92 

 Steven Willis 

 407 

 00:52:02 

 00:51:19 

 V40 

 Male 

  

 So Lets Go Running 

 93 

 Derek Olson 

 310 

 00:52:07 

 00:51:44 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 94 

 Leona Miles 

 290 

 00:52:08 

 00:51:53 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 95 

 Leighton Dewitt 

 166 

 00:52:11 

 00:52:01 

 Senior 

 Unknown 

 "Pass 

  

 96 

 Lisa Ethe 

 177 

 00:52:22 

 00:51:59 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Comfort Click 

  

 97 

 Adam Jones 

 238 

 00:52:26 

 00:52:10 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 98 

 Joel Salamin 

 344 

 00:52:27 

 00:51:43 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 99 

 Christian Ferrara 

 184 

 00:52:28 

 00:51:43 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 100 

 Lisa-Marie Kalden 

 241 

 00:52:39 

 00:52:17 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Comfort Click 

  

 101 

 Chris Smith 

 422 

 00:52:50 

 00:52:41 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 102 

 Rebekah Sutton 

 70 

 00:52:57 

 00:52:22 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 103 

 Kayleigh Curtis 

 160 

 00:52:58 

 00:52:48 

 Senior 

 Unknown 

 "Pass 

  

 104 

 Nancy Chen 

 148 

 00:53:07 

 00:53:00 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 105 

 Jake Foster 

 186 

 00:53:08 

 00:53:01 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 106 

 Ivan Parra 

 318 

 00:53:11 

 00:52:41 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 107 

 Siobhan Carey 

 419 

 00:53:19 

 00:52:43 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 108 

 Lorraine Mangan 

 276 

 00:53:24 

 00:53:09 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 109 

 Max Walters 

 395 

 00:53:24 

 00:53:05 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 110 

 Gary Harper 

 207 

 00:53:27 

 00:53:01 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 111 

 Kate Benson 

 120 

 00:53:33 

 00:53:27 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 112 

 Anaelle Meudec 

 289 

 00:53:34 

 00:52:54 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 113 

 Kevin Marais 

 278 

 00:53:35 

 00:52:55 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 114 

 Sonja Jutte 

 239 

 00:53:37 

 00:53:11 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 115 

 James Skelland 

 359 

 00:53:48 

 00:52:52 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 116 

 Joe Marsden 

 280 

 00:53:54 

 00:53:11 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 117 

 Thomas Lennon 

 262 

 00:53:59 

 00:53:09 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 118 

 Jenny Lakin 

 255 

 00:54:03 

 00:53:37 

 Lv40 

 Female 

  

  

 119 

 Derek Moon 

 295 

 00:54:09 

 00:53:31 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 120 

 Diane Moody 

 294 

 00:54:11 

 00:53:24 

 Lv40 

 Female 

  

  

 121 

 David Hull 

 226 

 00:54:13 

 00:53:34 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 122 

 Tilly Scandrett 

 350 

 00:54:16 

 00:53:34 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 123 

 Simon Courtney 

 156 

 00:54:17 

 00:53:51 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 124 

 Hayley Sherlock 

 356 

 00:54:17 

 00:53:55 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 125 

 Alan Gar 

 194 

 00:54:18 

 00:53:42 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 126 

 Claire Brooks 

 131 

 00:54:21 

 00:53:42 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 127 

 Belinda Hitching 

 219 

 00:54:28 

 00:53:52 

 Lv40 

 Female 

  

  

 128 

 Rob Rooney 

 337 

 00:54:28 

 00:54:20 

 Senior 

 Unknown 

 "Pass 

  

 129 

 Elisabet Fernandez Torres 

 183 

 00:54:29 

 00:54:26 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

 Runathics Team 

 130 

 Steve Maxwell 

 281 

 00:54:29 

 00:53:45 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 131 

 Steve Thomas 

 376 

 00:54:42 

 00:54:22 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 132 

 Ben White 

 401 

 00:54:52 

 00:54:44 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 133 

 Mark Chaston 

 147 

 00:55:04 

 00:54:38 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 134 

 Tony Whyte 

 403 

 00:55:06 

 00:54:30 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 135 

 Michael Wilby 

 404 

 00:55:13 

 00:54:28 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 136 

 Callan Harris 

 209 

 00:55:16 

 00:55:05 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 137 

 Mark Stockdale-Hughes 

 370 

 00:55:25 

 00:54:45 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 138 

 Juan Franco 

 191 

 00:55:26 

 00:55:00 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 139 

 George Culverhouse 

 158 

 00:55:27 

 00:55:17 

 Senior 

 Unknown 

 "Pass 

  

 140 

 Nadim Ahmad 

 101 

 00:55:48 

 00:55:23 

 Senior 

 Male 

 Osteo-Way From Us 

  

 141 

 Ruth King-Salter 

 250 

 00:55:50 

 00:55:15 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 142 

 Katharine Dixon 

 167 

 00:55:51 

 00:55:13 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 143 

 Edward Aram 

 108 

 00:55:52 

 00:55:16 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 144 

 Natalie Eliades 

 176 

 00:55:53 

 00:55:17 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 145 

 Jose Urrestarazu 

 387 

 00:55:55 

 00:55:26 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

 Los Mechas 

 146 

 Therese Hanssen-James 

 204 

 00:56:00 

 00:55:17 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 147 

 Elizabeth Poole 

 326 

 00:56:12 

 00:55:18 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 148 

 Leah Sicat 

 357 

 00:56:16 

 00:55:59 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 149 

 Honor Bulmer 

 135 

 00:56:32 

 00:55:36 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 150 

 Jenny Louden 

 267 

 00:56:40 

 00:56:28 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 151 

 Cheryl Wainwright 

 394 

 00:56:43 

 00:56:31 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 152 

 Ernest Edwards 

 174 

 00:56:44 

 00:56:25 

 V60 

 Male 

  

  

 153 

 Lindley Lehman 

 260 

 00:56:52 

 00:56:24 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 154 

 Jenna Barton 

 116 

 00:56:54 

 00:56:18 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 155 

 Roisin Mulroy 

 298 

 00:56:54 

 00:56:17 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 156 

 Matthew Hegarty 

 211 

 00:56:55 

 00:56:10 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 157 

 Madison Marriage 

 279 

 00:57:02 

 00:56:29 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 158 

 Emmie Morris 

 296 

 00:57:07 

 00:56:29 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 159 

 Oliver Broomfield 

 132 

 00:57:11 

 00:56:41 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 160 

 Katie East 

 173 

 00:57:11 

 00:56:41 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 161 

 Jeanette Steward 

 369 

 00:57:11 

 00:56:32 

 Lv40 

 Female 

  

  

 162 

 Fiona User 

 388 

 00:57:11 

 00:56:31 

 LV50 

 Female 

  

  

 163 

 Lucy Callard 

 139 

 00:57:15 

 00:56:47 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Team Tiger 

  

 164 

 Hester Waterfield 

 399 

 00:57:19 

 00:56:25 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 165 

 Daniel Mulroy 

 299 

 00:57:20 

 00:56:33 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 166 

 Dayana Irigoyen 

 228 

 00:57:29 

 00:56:55 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 167 

 Wai Wong 

 408 

 00:57:37 

 00:57:08 

 Senior 

 Male 

 Team Tiger 

  

 168 

 Yien Wong 

 409 

 00:57:38 

 00:57:09 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Team Tiger 

  

 169 

 Susan Mccullagh 

 282 

 00:57:50 

 00:57:07 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 170 

 Rodrigo Salazar 

 346 

 00:57:54 

 00:57:20 

 V50 

 Male 

  

  

 171 

 Andreas Karampatzakis 

 242 

 00:58:26 

 00:58:07 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 172 

 Louise Clarke 

 153 

 00:58:34 

 00:57:47 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 173 

 Rachel Eyre 

 178 

 00:58:38 

 00:58:12 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 174 

 Julie-Anne Eyre 

 179 

 00:58:38 

 00:58:16 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 175 

 Neil Patel 

 320 

 00:58:58 

 00:58:12 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 176 

 Charles Hempsted 

 212 

 00:59:14 

 00:59:03 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 177 

 Christian Kemp 

 245 

 00:59:19 

 00:58:25 

 V40 

 Male 

  

  

 178 

 Anna Joffe 

 234 

 00:59:22 

 00:59:04 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 179 

 Annelise Unitt 

 386 

 00:59:25 

 00:59:10 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 180 

 Tristan Payne 

 321 

 00:59:36 

 00:58:40 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 181 

 Michelle Lynch 

 268 

 00:59:37 

 00:58:42 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 182 

 Anja Henschel 

 213 

 00:59:55 

 00:59:23 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 183 

 Jadwiga Brzask 

 134 

 00:59:59 

 00:59:14 

 Lady 

 Female 

  

  

 184 

 Paulette Bajic 

 112 

 01:00:06 

 00:59:34 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Team Tiger 

  

 185 

 Caroline Jackson-Man 

 230 

 01:00:06 

 00:59:39 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Team Tiger 

  

 186 

 Linda Nyamekye 

 306 

 01:00:14 

 00:59:46 

 Lady 

 Female 

 Team Tiger 

  

 187 

 Robert Kiss 

 251 

 01:00:20 

 01:00:07 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 188 

 Zoltan Polyak 

 325 

 01:00:20 

 01:00:04 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 189 

 Dann Albright 

 103 

 01:00:26 

 00:59:34 

 Senior 

 Male 

  

  

 190 

 Rachelle Lee