Greenwich Park Run For Diabetes 10k June 2014 - Results

 Pos 

 Name 

 Bib No 

 Time 

 Net Time 

 Gender 

 Age Category 

 Club Name 

 Team Name 

 1 

 Alex Money 

 224 

 00:37:06 

 00:37:02 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 2 

 Jason Jones 

 169 

 00:38:14 

 00:38:14 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 3 

 Jason Scott 

 277 

 00:38:20 

 00:38:14 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 4 

 Dan Carter 

 60 

 00:38:51 

 00:38:44 

 Male 

 Senior 

 Phoenix Striders 

 Phoenix Striders 

 5 

 Lee Harris 

 133 

 00:38:54 

 00:38:46 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 6 

 James Munro 

 229 

 00:39:12 

 00:39:02 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 7 

 Lee Samwell 

 276 

 00:39:55 

 00:39:50 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 8 

 Dan Slipper 

 288 

 00:40:36 

 00:40:31 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 9 

 Alun Simpson 

 285 

 00:41:05 

 00:40:59 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 10 

 Chris Morley 

 227 

 00:41:51 

 00:41:47 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 11 

 Gavin Facey 

 96 

 00:42:18 

 00:42:10 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 12 

 Richard Bell 

 28 

 00:42:38 

 00:42:33 

 Male 

 V40 

 Thames Valley Harriers 

 Thames Valley Harriers 

 13 

 Clive Mellor 

 218 

 00:43:05 

 00:43:05 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 14 

 Antony Hylton 

 158 

 00:43:57 

 00:43:50 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 15 

 Joshua Sales 

 273 

 00:44:11 

 00:44:04 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 16 

 Ian Hailes 

 122 

 00:44:28 

 00:44:22 

 Male 

 V40 

  

 Pacer 45 

 17 

 John Cooper 

 370 

 00:44:49 

 00:44:44 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 18 

 Filip Matyslak 

 201 

 00:44:50 

 00:44:37 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 19 

 Robert Tharle 

 306 

 00:45:40 

 00:45:34 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 20 

 Dan Hollas 

 150 

 00:46:05 

 00:45:59 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 21 

 Rick Bristow 

 48 

 00:46:23 

 00:46:16 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 22 

 Sarah Bancroft 

 22 

 00:46:31 

 00:46:19 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 23 

 Charlie Mccabe 

 202 

 00:46:46 

 00:46:33 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 PB Race Events 

 24 

 Alistair Henderson 

 141 

 00:47:07 

 00:46:59 

 Male 

 V50 

 Serpentine Rc 

 Serpentine RC 

 25 

 Nexi Istrefi 

 356 

 00:47:24 

 00:47:15 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 26 

 Ellis Catherine 

 347 

 00:47:29 

 00:47:24 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Woodchurch 

  

 27 

 Peter Checkfield 

 374 

 00:47:29 

 00:47:23 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 28 

 Marcus Chaloner 

 63 

 00:47:32 

 00:47:23 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 29 

 Stephen Davison 

 80 

 00:47:48 

 00:47:48 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 30 

 James Roe 

 263 

 00:47:58 

 00:47:53 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 PB Race Events 

 31 

 Graham Gibson 

 113 

 00:48:02 

 00:47:57 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 32 

 Alan Holford 

 149 

 00:48:20 

 00:48:13 

 Male 

 V50 

  

  

 33 

 Alex Muntus 

 231 

 00:48:24 

 00:48:19 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 34 

 Katie Philpott 

 369 

 00:48:28 

 00:48:22 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 35 

 Mark Baker 

 20 

 00:48:51 

 00:48:37 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 36 

 Houben Rein 

 349 

 00:48:52 

 00:48:42 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 37 

 Katie Oliver 

 238 

 00:48:53 

 00:48:42 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Felixstowe Road Runners 

 Felixstowe Road Runners 

 38 

 Timothy Chapman 

 65 

 00:48:56 

 00:48:44 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 39 

 Will Clayton 

 68 

 00:49:00 

 00:48:54 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 40 

 Daniel Batchelor 

 23 

 00:49:02 

 00:48:52 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 41 

 Nick Beck 

 24 

 00:49:02 

 00:48:22 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 42 

 Simon Mcgeough 

 209 

 00:49:02 

 00:48:22 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 43 

 Saskia Bockelmann 

 37 

 00:49:04 

 00:48:36 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 44 

 Michelle King 

 178 

 00:49:13 

 00:49:04 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 45 

 Dan Bell 

 29 

 00:49:25 

 00:49:17 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 46 

 Darren Ellis 

 89 

 00:49:26 

 00:49:12 

 Male 

 Senior 

 Havering 90 Joggers 

 Havering 90 Joggers 

 47 

 Kirsten Herpe 

 143 

 00:49:27 

 00:49:23 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 48 

 Will Mccarthy 

 206 

 00:49:29 

 00:49:16 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 Team McCarthy 

 49 

 Owen Burke 

 55 

 00:49:34 

 00:49:22 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 50 

 Jim Faulkner 

 362 

 00:49:35 

 00:49:28 

 Male 

 V40 

 Bexley Ac 

  

 51 

 Daniel Bowers 

 42 

 00:49:44 

 00:49:20 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 52 

 William Honeywill 

 153 

 00:49:51 

 00:49:36 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 53 

 Stephen Twilliger 

 317 

 00:49:54 

 00:49:44 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 54 

 Diana Wanjiru 

 323 

 00:49:57 

 00:49:53 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 55 

 Philip Hollowell 

 151 

 00:50:00 

 00:49:46 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 56 

 Matthew Inman 

 161 

 00:50:14 

 00:50:07 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 57 

 Rupert Mclellan 

 213 

 00:50:19 

 00:50:03 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 58 

 Jilly Somers 

 292 

 00:50:39 

 00:50:28 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 59 

 Amanda Hesman 

 365 

 00:50:44 

 00:50:32 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 60 

 Ian Hall 

 123 

 00:50:45 

 00:50:30 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 61 

 John Mccarthy 

 203 

 00:50:50 

 00:50:37 

 Male 

 V40 

  

 Team McCarthy 

 62 

 Ian Mclellan 

 214 

 00:51:11 

 00:50:56 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 63 

 Jonathan Calvert 

 351 

 00:51:15 

 00:50:39 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 64 

 Adam Baker 

 19 

 00:51:19 

 00:51:00 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 65 

 Kerry Woodland 

 340 

 00:51:23 

 00:51:16 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 66 

 Charlie Fish 

 99 

 00:51:30 

 00:51:04 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 67 

 Kevin Gunner 

 121 

 00:51:30 

 00:51:11 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 68 

 Peter Lyons 

 195 

 00:51:31 

 00:50:58 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 69 

 Darminder Bhamra 

 33 

 00:51:39 

 00:51:27 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 70 

 Guy Higginson 

 145 

 00:51:57 

 00:51:47 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 71 

 Andy Dang 

 79 

 00:52:00 

 00:51:15 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 72 

 Peter Vick 

 321 

 00:52:00 

 00:51:48 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 73 

 Justin Fish 

 100 

 00:52:09 

 00:51:42 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 74 

 Linda Stanley 

 295 

 00:52:09 

 00:51:53 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 75 

 Liam Austin 

 15 

 00:52:14 

 00:51:42 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 Team Tiger 

 76 

 Antonia Mcleod 

 373 

 00:52:15 

 00:52:08 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 77 

 Vernon Thomas 

 307 

 00:52:41 

 00:52:32 

 Male 

 Senior 

 Greenwich Tritons 

 Greenwich Tritons 

 78 

 Hari Gopalan 

 115 

 00:52:43 

 00:52:33 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 79 

 Dirk Ottens 

 242 

 00:52:49 

 00:52:33 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 80 

 Ian Hau 

 138 

 00:52:56 

 00:52:22 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 Team Tiger 

 81 

 Kate Forgione 

 106 

 00:52:58 

 00:52:41 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 82 

 Tina Sajjanhar 

 272 

 00:53:02 

 00:52:51 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 83 

 Ivan Parra 

 244 

 00:53:14 

 00:53:07 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 84 

 Paul Halock 

 125 

 00:53:31 

 00:53:13 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 85 

 Michael Cunningham 

 76 

 00:53:42 

 00:53:15 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 86 

 Mary Yates 

 342 

 00:53:48 

 00:53:30 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 87 

 John Monach 

 222 

 00:53:51 

 00:53:02 

 Male 

 Senior 

 Dulwich 

 Dulwich 

 88 

 Paul Blundell 

 36 

 00:54:12 

 00:53:58 

 Male 

 V50 

  

  

 89 

 Paul Williams 

 331 

 00:54:13 

 00:53:37 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 90 

 John Atkinson 

 13 

 00:54:19 

 00:53:35 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 91 

 Reggie Hathorn 

 135 

 00:54:22 

 00:53:52 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 92 

 Tony Cronk 

 74 

 00:54:26 

 00:54:14 

 Male 

 V50 

  

  

 93 

 Richard Furze 

 111 

 00:54:28 

 00:53:57 

 Male 

 V40 

 Bexley Ac 

 Bexley AC 

 94 

 Graham Christie 

 66 

 00:54:43 

 00:54:28 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 95 

 Ross Dixey 

 84 

 00:54:47 

 00:54:34 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 Pacer 55 

 96 

 Alex Hall 

 124 

 00:54:52 

 00:54:52 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 97 

 David Shaw 

 282 

 00:54:53 

 00:54:38 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 98 

 Ella Fleming 

 104 

 00:54:55 

 00:54:27 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 99 

 Brady Curran 

 350 

 00:55:00 

 00:54:55 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 100 

 Ed Parry 

 246 

 00:55:03 

 00:54:20 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 101 

 Suzi Judson 

 172 

 00:55:05 

 00:54:49 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 102 

 Lee Lawlor 

 182 

 00:55:09 

 00:54:33 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 103 

 Nicola Wang 

 322 

 00:55:16 

 00:55:03 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 104 

 Perry-Martyn Shackleton 

 280 

 00:55:17 

 00:54:41 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 105 

 Lisa Tsang 

 314 

 00:55:17 

 00:55:06 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Serpentine Rc 

 Serpentine RC 

 106 

 Robyn Atkinson 

 14 

 00:55:18 

 00:54:33 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 107 

 Nadim Ahmad 

 3 

 00:55:19 

 00:54:33 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 Team AHMAD 

 108 

 Simone Van Dijk 

 319 

 00:55:23 

 00:55:10 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 109 

 Cassandra Ellis 

 91 

 00:55:24 

 00:55:10 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 110 

 Lucy Delap 

 82 

 00:55:30 

 00:55:11 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 111 

 Khurram Jowiya 

 170 

 00:55:31 

 00:55:11 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 112 

 Martina Stromkova 

 299 

 00:55:33 

 00:55:24 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 113 

 Gemma Mogg 

 221 

 00:55:35 

 00:55:09 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 114 

 Kate Lyons 

 193 

 00:55:44 

 00:55:12 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 115 

 Malgosia Mchugh 

 210 

 00:55:50 

 00:55:41 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 116 

 Katherine Leary 

 186 

 00:55:52 

 00:55:41 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 117 

 Abi Fitzgibbon 

 102 

 00:55:58 

 00:55:42 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 118 

 Chris Higgs 

 147 

 00:55:59 

 00:55:50 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 119 

 Brendan Britt 

 49 

 00:56:07 

 00:55:55 

 Male 

 V60 

  

  

 120 

 Alan Wong 

 335 

 00:56:20 

 00:56:12 

 Male 

 Senior 

 Serpentine Rc 

 Serpentine RC 

 121 

 Ita Antonioli 

 367 

 00:56:28 

 00:56:16 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 122 

 Lucy Tregear 

 313 

 00:56:30 

 00:56:19 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 123 

 Duncan Keary 

 175 

 00:56:37 

 00:56:27 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 124 

 Amy Monach 

 223 

 00:56:43 

 00:55:56 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Dulwich 

 Dulwich 

 125 

 Sarah Rowe 

 266 

 00:56:46 

 00:56:20 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 126 

 Michael Delaney 

 81 

 00:56:47 

 00:56:10 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 127 

 Stevens Simon 

 345 

 00:56:49 

 00:56:40 

 Male 

 V40 

 Met Police Running Club 

  

 128 

 Matthew Mumby 

 228 

 00:56:53 

 00:56:36 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 129 

 Gareth Bradbury 

 44 

 00:56:55 

 00:56:47 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 130 

 Yvonne Hau 

 136 

 00:56:57 

 00:56:25 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

 Team Tiger 

 131 

 Gemma Preston 

 254 

 00:56:57 

 00:56:28 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 132 

 Paul Adabe-Boatang 

 357 

 00:56:58 

 00:56:44 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 133 

 Thomas Hibbert 

 144 

 00:56:59 

 00:56:44 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 134 

 Eleanor Burt 

 57 

 00:57:00 

 00:56:45 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 135 

 Adam Wilson 

 334 

 00:57:02 

 00:56:27 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 136 

 Joseph Lawlor 

 183 

 00:57:10 

 00:56:34 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 137 

 Ian Robson 

 262 

 00:57:23 

 00:57:11 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 138 

 Scott Lloyd 

 191 

 00:57:25 

 00:56:48 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 139 

 Nicola Petty 

 248 

 00:57:26 

 00:57:16 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 140 

 Fiona Griffin 

 118 

 00:57:31 

 00:57:18 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 141 

 Denise Williams 

 328 

 00:57:34 

 00:57:14 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

 Edgebury Runners 

 142 

 Karen Harris 

 131 

 00:57:36 

 00:57:22 

 Female 

 LV50 

  

  

 143 

 Jo Pockett 

 250 

 00:57:36 

 00:57:07 

 Female 

 Lady 

 London City Ac 

 London City AC 

 144 

 Simon Benson 

 31 

 00:57:41 

 00:57:37 

 Male 

 V40 

  

 PB Race Events 

 145 

 Kelly Aldridge 

 7 

 00:57:47 

 00:57:28 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

 Edgebury Runners 

 146 

 Lauren Harcott 

 130 

 00:57:47 

 00:57:16 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 147 

 Megan Magold 

 197 

 00:57:48 

 00:57:29 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

 PB Race Events 

 148 

 Agniesza Gros 

 119 

 00:57:49 

 00:57:30 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 149 

 Jason Pooley 

 251 

 00:57:49 

 00:57:31 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 150 

 Andy Thomspn 

 309 

 00:57:51 

 00:57:30 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 151 

 Steve Johnson 

 167 

 00:57:53 

 00:57:32 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 152 

 Iain Mckenzie 

 212 

 00:57:58 

 00:57:30 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 153 

 Roxana Beckley 

 352 

 00:58:01 

 00:57:29 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 154 

 Stephen Wilson 

 372 

 00:58:03 

 00:57:32 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 155 

 Jane Collins 

 69 

 00:58:13 

 00:57:43 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Bexley Ac 

 Bexley AC 

 156 

 Martin Mcnally 

 216 

 00:58:13 

 00:57:52 

 Male 

 V40 

  

  

 157 

 Rebecca Florence 

 105 

 00:58:14 

 00:58:14 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Bexley Ac 

 Bexley AC 

 158 

 Seamus O'ceallaigh 

 236 

 00:58:14 

 00:57:38 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 159 

 Kristina Symons 

 301 

 00:58:28 

 00:57:58 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 160 

 Andrew Badger 

 378 

 00:58:30 

 00:57:42 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 161 

 Katie Badger 

 379 

 00:58:30 

 00:57:43 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 162 

 Katrina Anderson 

 10 

 00:58:35 

 00:58:22 

 Female 

 LV40 

 East Ldn Runners 

 East Ldn Runners 

 163 

 Rosemary Lees 

 188 

 00:58:37 

 00:57:47 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 164 

 Eniko Mate 

 199 

 00:58:45 

 00:58:13 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 165 

 Bridget Graaff 

 116 

 00:58:47 

 00:58:35 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 166 

 Caroline Facey 

 94 

 00:58:52 

 00:58:23 

 Female 

 LV50 

  

  

 167 

 Diane Moody 

 225 

 00:58:54 

 00:58:29 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 168 

 Ali Amanat 

 9 

 00:58:59 

 00:58:41 

 Male 

 V50 

  

 Pacer 60 

 169 

 Andy Koukos 

 180 

 00:59:21 

 00:58:48 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

 Team Tiger 

 170 

 Philomena Skeffington 

 286 

 00:59:25 

 00:59:16 

 Female 

 LV50 

 Serpentine Rc 

 Serpentine RC 

 171 

 Georgia Johson 

 168 

 00:59:31 

 00:59:13 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

 PB Race Events 

 172 

 Shamini Gnani 

 114 

 00:59:37 

 00:59:22 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 173 

 Kaja Moran 

 226 

 00:59:37 

 00:59:17 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

 Pete Fitness 

 174 

 Paul Ord 

 240 

 00:59:48 

 00:59:11 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 175 

 Eleanor Rude 

 267 

 00:59:49 

 00:59:12 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 176 

 Harley Beecroft 

 25 

 00:59:53 

 00:59:22 

 Female 

 Lady 

 Dulwich Park Runners 

 Dulwich 

 177 

 Flora Reddaway 

 259 

 00:59:59 

 00:59:33 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 178 

 Zsolt Jakubinyl 

 165 

 01:00:01 

 00:59:44 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 179 

 Rebecca Facey 

 93 

 01:00:18 

 00:59:52 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

  

 180 

 Alistair Burch 

 54 

 01:00:31 

 01:00:00 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 181 

 Mike Rees 

 371 

 01:00:45 

 01:00:37 

 Male 

 Senior 

  

  

 182 

 Chitra Faulkner 

 363 

 01:00:46 

 01:00:29 

 Female 

 LV40 

  

  

 183 

 Hilary Williams 

 329 

 01:00:54 

 01:00:34 

 Female 

 Lady 

  

 PB Race Events 

 184 

 Rebecca Hope 

 154 

 01:01:04 

 01:00:17